Presentations: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Wilfred.pinfold No edit summary |
imported>Cnewburn No edit summary |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! scope="col" | Speaker | ! scope="col" | Speaker | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2018? | ||
| | |Resource coordination and communication among pipelined processes in work flows | ||
|TBD | |||
|- | |||
|Jan 16, 2017 | |||
|Hierarchy, Part II | |||
|All | |All | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dec 19, 2017 | ||
| | |Data management interfaces: What we have now, user requirements, what we need | ||
| | |Mike Lang, David Beckingsale, ... | ||
|- | |||
|Nov 21, 2017 | |||
|Hierarchy, Part I: applicable algorithms, data representation, hierarchical scheduling | |||
|Contributors may include Vivek Sarkar, Rio Yakota, CJ Newburn | |||
|- | |||
|Nov 21, 2017 | |||
|Prep for Dec. meeting on data management interfaces | |||
|All | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 42: | Line 54: | ||
|Michael Wong, CodePlay | |Michael Wong, CodePlay | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Oct 17, 2017 | |||
|Prep for affinity discussions - gather interests/high-level requirements | |||
|All | |||
|- | |||
|Sep 19, 2017 | |Sep 19, 2017 | ||
|Recent developments - Modelado code repo, [https://hihat-wiki.modelado.org/images/4/4c/HiHAT_-_A_Way_Forward_to_Perf_Portability_-_CJ_Newburn.pdf Perf Portability Workshop], [https://hihat-wiki.modelado.org/images/8/82/A_declarative_approach_to_managing_memory_-_CJ_Newburn.pdf Declarative Approach to Memory], [https://hihat-wiki.modelado.org/images/3/34/Mem_Abstractions_Layering_at_DoE_Perf_Portability_Breakout.pdf Abstractions Layering], Collaboration, PMES paper, SC17 | |Recent developments - Modelado code repo, [https://hihat-wiki.modelado.org/images/4/4c/HiHAT_-_A_Way_Forward_to_Perf_Portability_-_CJ_Newburn.pdf Perf Portability Workshop], [https://hihat-wiki.modelado.org/images/8/82/A_declarative_approach_to_managing_memory_-_CJ_Newburn.pdf Declarative Approach to Memory], [https://hihat-wiki.modelado.org/images/3/34/Mem_Abstractions_Layering_at_DoE_Perf_Portability_Breakout.pdf Abstractions Layering], Collaboration, PMES paper, SC17 |
Revision as of 20:17, 17 November 2017
Contact Information for HiHAT Monthly Reviews
- Zoom https://zoom.us/j/373901193
- Dial: +1 646 558 8656 (US Toll) or +1 408 638 0968 (US Toll)
- Meeting ID: 373 901 193
Future/Possible HiHAT Monthly Reviews
Upcoming | ||
---|---|---|
Date | Topic | Speaker |
2018? | Resource coordination and communication among pipelined processes in work flows | TBD |
Jan 16, 2017 | Hierarchy, Part II | All |
Dec 19, 2017 | Data management interfaces: What we have now, user requirements, what we need | Mike Lang, David Beckingsale, ... |
Nov 21, 2017 | Hierarchy, Part I: applicable algorithms, data representation, hierarchical scheduling | Contributors may include Vivek Sarkar, Rio Yakota, CJ Newburn |
Nov 21, 2017 | Prep for Dec. meeting on data management interfaces | All |
Past HiHAT Monthly Reviews
Past | ||
---|---|---|
Date | Topic | Speaker |
Oct 17, 2017 | Comparison of SYCL and HiHAT | Michael Wong, CodePlay |
Oct 17, 2017 | Supporting Heterogeneous and Distributed Computing Through Affinity | Michael Wong, CodePlay |
Oct 17, 2017 | Distributed Heterogeneous Programming in C | Michael Wong, CodePlay |
Oct 17, 2017 | Prep for affinity discussions - gather interests/high-level requirements | All |
Sep 19, 2017 | Recent developments - Modelado code repo, Perf Portability Workshop, Declarative Approach to Memory, Abstractions Layering, Collaboration, PMES paper, SC17 | CJ Newburn |
Sep 19, 2017 | Profiling on top of HiHAT | Samuel Thibault, CJ Newburn |
Sep 19, 2017 | OpenMP above and below HiHAT | James Beyer |
Sep 19, 2017 | Enumeration and other features in HiHAT | CJ Newburn |
Aug 15, 2017 | StarPU and its use of HiHAT | Samuel Thibault, INRIA |
Aug 15, 2017 | HiHAT API issues to review with the community | CJ Newburn, Sean Treichler |
June 20, 2017 | Additional requirements/usage of HiHAT | Walid Keyrouz, Tim Blattner of NIST and others |
June 20, 2017 | Proof of concept plans VMD PoC port | CJ Newburn, NVIDIA; John Stone, UIUC |
June 20, 2017 | High-Level Design review introduction | CJ Newburn, NVIDIA |
May 16, 2017 | Synthesis of HiHAT May 9 Mini-Summit results | All/CJ Newburn, NVIDIA |
April 18, 2017 | Teaser on NVIDIA's use of HiHAT | Stephen Jones, NVIDIA |
March 21, 2017 | HiHAT Overview | CJ Newburn, NVIDIA |
March 21, 2017 | PaRSEC | George Bosilca, University of Tennessee |
February 21, 2017 | OCR usage models and requirements | Bala Seshasayee, Intel Corporation |
January 17, 2017 | HiHAT Overview | CJ Newburn, NVIDIA |